Finalists 2020

Learning & Education

  • Examiner by Treinetic (Pvt) Ltd

  • A/L Kuppiya by Crayons Education (Pvt) Ltd
  • NeLCon Studio by National E-Learning Resource Centre, University of Kelaniya

  • Speakopedia by Savani Kavishka De Silva

  • RUBIK.LK by EFutureTech Systems (Pvt) Ltd

  • Gavesha Education Platform by Fusion Lab (Pvt) Ltd

  • Vibaga by Extrogene Software (Pvt) Ltd

     

 

Environment & Green Energy

  • ගජමං- Radio Collar for Wild Elephant Tracking and Security System by E Gravity Solutions (Pvt) Ltd

  • Protecting Our Planet Starts with You by Thisumi Devja Sumanaweera

  • SenzAgro “AgriCore” Platform by SenzAgro Solutions (SenzAgro (Pvt) Ltd)

  • E-Waste Lanka by Dilukshan Udayakumar

  • cleanair.lk by Tropical Climate Guarantee & Foundation for Environment Climate and Technology

 

 

Digital Entertainment

 

  • Poth by Treinetic (Pvt) Ltd

  • InGame Esports Platform by Gamer.LK

  • “Panchathurya“ Kontakt Library by K. Buddhi Chalanga & K.P. Liyanage

  • NERO by Arimac Lanka

  • AUDICI Reality Audition Platform by VATTZ (Kasun Delgolla & Shanaka Nanayakkara)

  • KiKi by Mobile Vision Lanka (Pvt) Ltd

  • Mithuraa Computer Game by Charitha Madusanka Liyanarachchi

 

Business & Commerce

  • Niftron by Niftron (Pvt) Ltd

  • BRIDGE by SCM Studio (Pvt) Ltd

  • ANANKE by Ananke IOT Services (Pvt) Ltd

  • Stack Schedular by Stack Technologies (Pvt) Ltd
  • EVA by Extrogene Software Pvt Ltd
  • Billa Cloud by Commercial Technologies Plus (Private) Ltd
  • Colombo Tea e-Auction by CICRA Solutions (Pvt) Ltd

  • WoofDesk by Coolbit Software Solutions Pvt Ltd

  • Ecoru by Fintechnology Asia Pacific Lanka (Pvt) Ltd

  • Expert Republic by Rootcode (PVT) Ltd

 

Inclusion & Empowerment

  • Diyazen by Arimac Lanka
  • Automated Farmer Pay System by Divor Automations (Pvt) Ltd
  • e-Sign Reader  by Sumaga Ruhunu Circle of the Deaf
  • IT Yahamaga by Sarvodaya-Fusion
  • TrustCredit by Mohamed Ifram Ismath

 

Culture & Tourism

  • VouchersEye by eMarketingEye (Pvt) Ltd
  • Sri Lanka VR - Sri Lanka via 360 Virtual Tours by Umar Saibukandu
  • Dialog Digital Vesak Kalapaya 2020 by Ideamart - Dialog Axiata PLC
  • Gateway to East (@VirtualSriLanka) by Technobrain International (Pvt) Ltd

 

Health & Well-being

  • Sawanatha by Sawanatha (SLIIT Group) N.M.D.N Wijerathne, K.W.T Shyamalee & S.M.Senanayak
  • Path to Nibbana by F Code Labs (Pvt) Limited
  • TraceMe by Redot Pvt Ltd
  • Prevent COVID-19   by Kinza Group (Pvt) Ltd
  • Self Shield App by Health Informatics Society of Sri Lanka (HISSL) and Commonwealth Centre for Digital Health (CWCDH)
  • VirtualPT by Thamindu Heiyanthuduwa, Nikini Amarapala, Satheesh Ravindu & Vinura Gunathilaka
  • Docsol by Arimac Lanka
  • HealthVision by Millennium I.T. E.S.P. (Pvt) Ltd
  • Jendo by Jendo Innovations (Pvt) Limited
  • POLAR by SenzMate (Pvt) Ltd

  • REMOTIM by Adventa Holdings (Pvt) Ltd

 

Smart Settlement & Urbanization

  • CORSnet by Suleco (Pvt) Ltd
  • SI SocketX   by Stephen Innovations (Pvt) Ltd

 

Government & Citizen Engagement

  • COVID-19 Tracing Application by Arimac Lanka
  • MIS- TOKYO by Embassy of Sri Lanka in Tokyo, Japan
  • mmPro -Mining and Mineral Production  Monitoring Solution by Aasa IT Solutions
  • MyBus-SL by National Transport Commission
  • eGrama Niladhari by Digital Infrastructure and Information Technology Division, Ministry of Defense in collaboration with the Ministry of Public Administration, Home Affairs, Provincial Councils & Local Government and Information Communication Technology Agency
  • CEBAssist Solutions by Ceylon Electricity Board

 

Youth Awards

  • Sawanatha by Sawanatha (SLIIT Group) N.M.D.N Wijerathne, K.W.T Shyamalee & S.M.Senanayake
  • VirtualPT by Thamindu Heiyanthuduwa, Nikini Amarapala, Satheesh Ravindu & Vinura Gunathilaka
  • E-Waste Lanka by Dilukshan Udayakumar
  • Niftron by Niftron (Pvt) Ltd
  • Speakopedia by Savani Kavishka De Silva